Vacancies: None at present. Please note that no CVs on speculative applications will be accepted and all applications must be made via norfolkcc.engageatsmcca.co.uk.

Senior Management Team

Alison Bell

Head of Music Service

Vacant

Strategic Hub Development Manager

Krista Ribbons

Area Manager: West & Coastal

Business Support Team

Shirley Harman

Business Support Team Leader

Amelia Rous-Milligan

Instrument and Events Co-ordinator

Rachael Brett

Business Support Officer

Music Service Tutors

Alistair Bell

Instruments taught:
Samba; Guitar; African Drums; Ukulele; Woodwinds; Piano

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • North
  • South

Anna Drake

Instruments taught:
Woodwind; Steel Pan; Ukulele

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • North
  • West

Anna Parker

Instruments taught:
Woodwind

Teaching areas:

  • Central

Annely Viigipuu

Instruments taught:
Strings; Recorder; WCET & Curriculum

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East
  • South

Ceri Peterson

Instruments taught:
Violin; Viola; Cello; Piano

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • South

Dan Mothers

Instruments taught:
Brass; Guitar; Percussion

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East
  • North

David Stowell

Instruments taught:
Composition; Brass; A Level Music

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • North

Dave Taylor

Instruments taught:
Woodwind; Percussion; Curriculum; Ukulele

Teaching areas:

  • North
  • West

Emily Savage

Instruments taught:
Woodwind

Teaching areas:

  • North
  • West

Estelle Furnell

Instruments taught:
Violin

Teaching areas:

  • North
  • West

Frances Levy

Instruments taught:
Violin; Piano

Teaching areas:

  • South
  • West

Gary Ames

Instruments taught:
Violin; Piano

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East
  • South

Geraldine Evans

Instruments taught:
Woodwind

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • South

Helen Stowell

Instruments taught:
Cello; Violin; African Drumming; Curriculum

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East
  • North

Ian Cooper

Instruments taught:
Guitar

Teaching areas:

  • South

Ian Draycott

Instruments taught:
Woodwind; Ukulele; Curriculum; Xylophone

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • West

Jack Torn (secondment)

Instruments taught:
Guitar

Teaching areas:

  • Central

Jeff Gordon

Instruments taught:
Guitar

Teaching areas:

  • South

Joanna Clinton

Instruments taught:
Violin; Viola; Piano; Ukulele

Teaching areas:

  • North

John Mudd

Instruments taught:
Cello

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • North
  • South

Kit Cecconi

Instruments taught:
Guitar; Ukulele

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East
  • North
  • South
  • West

Krista Ribbons

Instruments taught:
Singing; Piano; Recorder

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East
  • North
  • South
  • West

Lesley Amey

Instruments taught:
Woodwind; Brass; Percussion; Curriculum; Ukulele; Singing

Teaching areas:

  • West

Liz Housden

Instruments taught:
Woodwind; Recorders; Ukulele; Curriculum; Piano

Teaching areas:

  • North

Louise Liddament

Instruments taught:
Recorder; Ukulele

Teaching areas:

  • East

Martyn Woodgate

Instruments taught:
Percussion

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East
  • South

Nick Neale

Instruments taught:
Violin; Viola

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East
  • North

Nick Williams

Instruments taught:
Woodwind; Singing; Percussion; Curriculum; Piano

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • South

Richard Hall

Instruments taught:
Brass; Recorders; Ukulele; Piano

Teaching areas:

  • West

Richard Ward

Instruments taught:
Brass; Piano; A Level Music

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East

Robert Dockray

Instruments taught:
Brass

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • South

Sam Lockhart

Instruments taught:
Woodwind; Curriculum

Teaching areas:

  • West

Sammie Wingham (secondment)

Instruments taught:
Singing; Ukulele; Strings; Recorder

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East
  • South
  • West

Simon Suter

Instruments taught:
Brass

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • North
  • South

Sylvia Newton

Instruments taught:
A Level Music; Samba; Woodwind; African Drums; Double Reed

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • East
  • West

Tim Skinner

Instruments taught:
Percussion

Teaching areas:

  • Central

Victoria McCardel

Instruments taught:
Woodwind; Piano

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • North
  • South

Sarah Nassim Botrous

Instruments taught:
Singing; Woodwind; WCET & Curriculum

Teaching areas:

  • Central
  • South