Vacancies: We currently have no vacancies. Please note that no CVs on speculative applications will be accepted and all applications must be made via norfolkcc.engageats.co.uk.


Senior Management Team


Alison Corfield

Head of Music Service

Alison Corfield

 

Brenda Seymour

Strategic Hub Development Manager

Gillian Shaw

Area Manager: South & Central

Area Music Leader

Krista Ribbons

Area Manager: West & Coastal

Music Service tutors


Alistair Bell


Instruments taught: Samba; Guitar; African Drums; Ukulele; Woodwinds; Piano

Teaching area: North, Central & South


Andy Gibson


Instruments taught: Brass; Percussion

Teaching area: West & Central


Anna Drake


Instruments taught: Woodwind; Steel Pan; Ukulele

Teaching area: West, North & Central


Anna Parker

Instruments taught: Woodwind

Teaching area: Central


Annely Vigipuu


Instruments taught: Violin

Teaching area:


Beverley McInnes


Instruments taught: Piano

Teaching area: Central


Brian Eade


Instruments taught: Guitar

Teaching area: North & South


Ceri Peterson


Instruments taught: Violin; Viola; Cello; Piano

Teaching area: Central & South


Colin Brady


Instruments taught: Percussion

Teaching area: Central & South


Dan Mothers


Instruments taught: Brass; Guitar; Percussion

Teaching area: Central, North & East


David Stowell


Instruments taught: Composition; Brass; A Level Music

Teaching area: North & Central


Dave Taylor


Instruments taught: Woodwind; Percussion; Curriculum; Ukulele

Teaching area: North & West


Emily Savage


Instruments taught: Woodwind

Teaching area: North & West


Estelle Furnell


Instruments taught: Violin

Teaching area: North & West


Esther Hopkinson


Instruments taught: Violin

Teaching area: Central & South


Frances Levy


Instruments taught: Violin; Piano

Teaching area: West & South


Gary Ames


Instruments taught: Violin; Piano

Teaching area: Central, South & East


Geraldine Evans

Instruments taught: Woodwind

Teaching area: Central & South


Gillian Shaw

Instruments taught: Woodwind; Piano

Teaching area: East, Central & South


Helen Stowell


Instruments taught: Cello; Violin; African Drumming; Curriculum

Teaching area: North, Central & East


Ian Cooper


Instruments taught: Guitar

Teaching area: South


Ian Draycott


Instruments taught: Woodwind; Ukulele; Curriculum; Xylophone

Teaching area: West & Central


Jack Torn


Instruments taught: Guitar

Teaching area: Central


Jeff Gordon


Instruments taught: Guitar

Teaching area: South


Jessica Berners


Instruments taught: Ukulele; Brass; Violin

Teaching area: West


Joanna Clinton


Instruments taught: Piano; Violin; Ukulele

Teaching area: North


John Mudd


Instruments taught: Cello

Teaching area: North, Central & South


Judy Ball


Instruments taught: Singing; Recorder

Teaching area: Central


Kit Cecconi


Instruments taught: Ukulele; Guitar

Teaching area: Countywide


Krista Ribbons


Instruments taught: Singing; Piano; Recorder

Teaching area: Countywide


Lesley Amey


Instruments taught: Woodwind; Brass; Percussion; Curriculum; Ukulele; Singing

Teaching area: West


Liz Housden


Instruments taught: Woodwind; Recorders; Ukulele; Curriculum; Piano

Teaching area: North


Liz Lorenzo-Peirson


Instruments taught: Singing; Piano

Teaching area: Central & South


Louise Liddament


Instruments taught: Recorder; Ukulele

Teaching area: East


Mark Fawcett


Instruments taught: Guitar

Teaching area: West & North


Martyn Woodgate


Instruments taught: Percussion

Teaching area: East, Central & South


Nick Neale


Instruments taught: Violin; Viola

Teaching area: Central, North & East


Nick Williams


Instruments taught: Woodwind; Singing; Percussion; Curriculum; Piano

Teaching area: Central & South


Noralf Mork


Instruments taught: Singing

Teaching area: West & North


Richard Hall


Instruments taught: Brass; Recorders; Ukulele; Piano

Teaching area: West


Richard Ward


Instruments taught: Brass; Piano; A Level Music

Teaching area: Central & East


Robert Amey


Instruments taught: Curriculum & World Music; Piano; Woodwind

Teaching area:


Robert Dockray


Instruments taught: Brass

Teaching area: Central & South


Sammie Wingham


Instruments taught: Voice

Teaching area:


Simon Suter


Instruments taught: Brass

Teaching area: Central, North & South


Sylvia Newton


Instruments taught: A Level Music; Samba; Woodwind; African Drums; Double Reed

Teaching area: West, Central & East


Tim Corfield


Instruments taught: Percussion; Ukulele; Woodwind; Piano; African Drums

Teaching area: West, North & Central


Tim Skinner


Instruments taught: Percussion

Teaching area: Central


Victoria McCardel


Instruments taught: Woodwind; Piano

Teaching area: Central, North & South